2209 Singletree Ave Austin, TX 78727
Lamplight Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,912 - $537,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Singletree Ave, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $486,478, approximately $191 per square foot. 2209 Singletree Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Summitt Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Rierini Revocable Trust
Bought by
Tancor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,828
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Pierini James A and Pierini Lisa L
Bought by
Pierini Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Adam Rice
Bought by
Pierini James A and Pierini Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Stallings Rex P and Stallings Doris R
Bought by
Leonard Adam Rice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,794
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tancor Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Pierini Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pierini James A | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Leonard Adam Rice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tancor Llc | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierini James A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Adam Rice | $108,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,249 | $451,929 | $79,509 | $372,420 |
| 2023 | $10,606 | $622,760 | $75,000 | $547,760 |
| 2022 | $11,146 | $564,394 | $75,000 | $489,394 |
| 2021 | $8,921 | $409,831 | $75,000 | $334,831 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $313,110 | $75,000 | $238,110 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $295,466 | $75,000 | $220,466 |
| 2017 | $7,430 | $333,166 | $75,000 | $258,166 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $262,142 | $40,000 | $222,142 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $217,320 | $30,000 | $187,320 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $195,586 | $30,000 | $165,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map