2209 Victor St Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,351 - $352,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Victor St, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $325,088, approximately $153 per square foot. 2209 Victor St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Abdullah Anthony
Bought by
Rnc Investment Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
For Scott Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Loring Brent and Loring Leslie A
Bought by
Penklor Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Penklor Properties Llc
Bought by
Loring Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Scola Donald
Bought by
Penklor Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rnc Investment Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $41,400 | -- | |
| Abdullah Anthony | $160,000 | -- | |
| Penklor Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Loring Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Penklor Properties Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nvr Inc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $70,445 | $13,230 | $57,215 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $70,445 | $13,230 | $57,215 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $63,840 | $5,026 | $58,814 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $63,840 | $5,026 | $58,814 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $63,840 | $5,026 | $58,814 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $56,000 | $4,410 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $56,000 | $4,410 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $56,000 | $4,410 | $51,590 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $28,263 | $2,874 | $25,389 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $28,263 | $2,874 | $25,389 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $28,263 | $2,874 | $25,389 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $25,463 | $2,590 | $22,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map