2209 W 15th St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 W 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $188,509, approximately $144 per square foot. 2209 W 15th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $150,500 | $30,500 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $152,700 | $30,500 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $124,400 | $33,200 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $115,300 | $33,200 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $89,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $87,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $81,517 | $21,104 | $60,413 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $76,091 | $21,104 | $54,987 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $72,174 | $19,785 | $52,389 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $72,174 | $19,785 | $52,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map