2209 W Eubanks St Oklahoma City, OK 73112
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,071 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 W Eubanks St, Oklahoma City, OK 73112 and is currently estimated at $140,018, approximately $174 per square foot. 2209 W Eubanks St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Northwest Classen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Bdt Properties Llc
Bought by
Mitchell & Son Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Wazzan Properties Llc
Bought by
Bdt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Gronos William P
Bought by
Wazzan Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell & Son Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bdt Properties Llc | $43,000 | Chicago Title Oklahjoma | |
| Wazzan Properties Llc | $38,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $6,559 | $1,124 | $5,435 |
| 2023 | $731 | $5,949 | $1,118 | $4,831 |
| 2022 | $666 | $5,664 | $1,370 | $4,294 |
| 2021 | $635 | $5,395 | $1,599 | $3,796 |
| 2020 | $612 | $5,139 | $1,548 | $3,591 |
| 2019 | $583 | $4,895 | $1,640 | $3,255 |
| 2018 | $574 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $4,839 | $1,640 | $3,199 |
| 2016 | $537 | $4,730 | $1,694 | $3,036 |
| 2015 | $540 | $4,715 | $1,675 | $3,040 |
| 2014 | $511 | $4,491 | $1,694 | $2,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map