Estimated Value: $264,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Windsor Dr, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $272,542, approximately $169 per square foot. 2209 Windsor Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Lancaster Irene and Gorski Karen Denise
Bought by
Delaney John Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney John Martin | -- | University Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $254,182 | $88,125 | $166,057 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $256,105 | $76,125 | $179,980 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $257,959 | $67,875 | $190,084 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $220,246 | $61,875 | $158,371 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $175,476 | $56,250 | $119,226 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $179,473 | $56,250 | $123,223 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $171,240 | $56,250 | $114,990 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $156,340 | $37,500 | $118,840 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $147,320 | $37,500 | $109,820 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $149,120 | $31,880 | $117,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map