22098 Colony Dr Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,718 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22098 Colony Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $596,430, approximately $319 per square foot. 22098 Colony Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Hackett Lesley
Bought by
Glick Dennis W and Glick Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Swan Leslie L and Swan Christine F
Bought by
Swan Leslie L and Swan Christine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Farrell Ronald G and Farrell Bonnie L
Bought by
Swan Leslie L and Swan Christine F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick Dennis W | $362,500 | Florida Title & Closing Co | |
| Swan Leslie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Swan Leslie L | $400,000 | Integrity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $291,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $283,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $275,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $267,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $259,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $314,141 | $130,000 | $184,141 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $200,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $196,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $192,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $188,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $187,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $186,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map