221 Ash Loop Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $318,969 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Ash Loop, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $374,992, approximately $326 per square foot. 221 Ash Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
George William Clark
Bought by
George William Clark and William Clark George Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George William Clark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $153,100 | $20,000 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $612 | $153,100 | $20,000 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $612 | $153,100 | $20,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $612 | $153,100 | $20,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $525 | $95,400 | $20,000 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $525 | $95,400 | $20,000 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $525 | $95,400 | $20,000 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $525 | $95,400 | $20,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $586 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $106,500 | $25,000 | $81,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,900 | $30,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map