221 Belmont Blvd Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Belmont Blvd, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $269,429, approximately $187 per square foot. 221 Belmont Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Ruston Junior High School, and Choudrant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Properteis & Dev
Bought by
Milton Richard and Milton Amee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Richard | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $24,076 | $6,035 | $18,041 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $24,076 | $6,035 | $18,041 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $23,526 | $3,905 | $19,621 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $23,526 | $3,905 | $19,621 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $22,834 | $3,905 | $18,929 |
| 2020 | $307 | $3,905 | $3,905 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $3,905 | $3,905 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $3,515 | $3,515 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map