$515,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,233 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

27 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 221 Bethune Drive in Williamsburg—an inviting home in a convenient location to shopping, dining, parks, and access to I-64. Inside you will be greeted by bright, comfortable living spaces with a layout designed for everyday life and effortless entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of prep space and storage and opens to the main living area, making it easy to stay connected with guests and family. Enjoy quiet mornings or evening gatherings outdoors, with room to garden, grill, or simply relax. Bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, while the primary suite offers a private space to unwind. Minutes to Colonial Williamsburg, the College of William & Mary, local trails, and area bases, this address puts you near everything that makes Williamsburg so special. Move-in ready and full of potential—come see how easily it fits your next chapter. Neutral finishes, natural light, and flexible spaces make it easy to personalize—home office, playroom, or guest suite—whatever you need.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Chavez

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 02/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Overview

  • All Others Area 113 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,400

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 159.29
  • Neighborhood Name: WASHINGTON RIDGE
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: WASHINGTON RIDGE HOA
  • Address Street Name Website: Bethune
  • Address Website: 221 Bethune DR
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 53
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Spare Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3233

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Nat Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Ground Maint, Playgrounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: PD

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3400

Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Palazzone Jason and Dineen Brandee
Bought by
Allen Brenden

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,165
Outstanding Balance
$321,832
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$209,791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Palazzone Jason and Dineen Brandee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,465
Interest Rate
4.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Lytle Title & Escrow Llc
Special Warranty Deed $318,230 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $363,165 VA
Previous Owner $312,465 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $515,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $515,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,400 $459,500 $94,000 $365,500
2024 $3,400 $459,500 $94,000 $365,500
2023 $2,760 $358,500 $79,500 $279,000
2022 $2,796 $358,500 $79,500 $279,000
2021 $2,822 $355,000 $79,500 $275,500
2020 $2,822 $355,000 $79,500 $275,500
2019 $3,870 $339,500 $75,000 $264,500
2018 $3,870 $339,500 $75,000 $264,500
2017 $2,634 $350,500 $75,000 $275,500
2016 -- $350,500 $75,000 $275,500
2015 -- $75,000 $75,000 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10620637

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: G13D-4863-1133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.