221 Bobletts Gap Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Bobletts Gap Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $325,741, approximately $214 per square foot. 221 Bobletts Gap Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Eastman Denvel T and Eastman Denval Thayer
Bought by
Eastman Stephen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Stephen T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $237,600 | $30,400 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $237,600 | $30,400 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $174,700 | $25,400 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $174,700 | $25,400 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $174,700 | $25,400 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $174,700 | $25,400 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $158,100 | $25,400 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $158,100 | $25,400 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $158,100 | $25,400 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $158,100 | $25,400 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $159,700 | $25,400 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $158,800 | $24,500 | $134,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $158,800 | $24,500 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map