221 Bristol St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Bristol St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $277,609, approximately $163 per square foot. 221 Bristol St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis School, Cane Bay High School, and Northwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Armstrong Christine L
Bought by
Torres Diaz Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Stevensen Norman Adrian
Bought by
Armstrong Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Diaz Jamie | $174,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong Christine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $207,300 | $165,800 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $12,438 | $9,948 | $2,490 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $12,450 | $9,948 | $2,502 |
| 2022 | $517 | $4,817 | $1,977 | $2,840 |
| 2021 | $526 | $4,820 | $1,977 | $2,840 |
| 2020 | $530 | $4,817 | $1,977 | $2,840 |
| 2019 | $528 | $4,817 | $1,977 | $2,840 |
| 2018 | $475 | $4,188 | $1,648 | $2,540 |
| 2017 | $416 | $4,188 | $1,648 | $2,540 |
| 2016 | $422 | $4,190 | $1,650 | $2,540 |
| 2015 | $400 | $4,190 | $1,650 | $2,540 |
| 2014 | $392 | $4,190 | $1,650 | $2,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,190 | $1,650 | $2,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map