221 Cedar St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $471,647 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Cedar St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $526,412, approximately $177 per square foot. 221 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Shaffer Richard A
Bought by
Shaffer Richard A and Shaffer Dena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Cantamessa Jon F
Bought by
Lavigne Michael B and Lavigne Kellie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Lavigne Michael B | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lavigne Michael B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $540,476 | $84,397 | $456,079 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $540,476 | $84,397 | $456,079 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $546,261 | $84,397 | $461,864 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $386,920 | $31,279 | $355,641 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $299,657 | $26,257 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $243,700 | $24,260 | $219,440 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $275,897 | $20,207 | $255,690 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $198,928 | $18,370 | $180,558 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $181,731 | $18,370 | $163,361 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $153,506 | $18,370 | $135,136 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,506 | $18,370 | $135,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,202 | $18,370 | $103,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map