221 Central St Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $113,378 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Central St, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $170,126. 221 Central St is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Home America Llc
Bought by
Dolle Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Home America Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Swenson Ian M and Swenson Rebecca E
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Residential Funding Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolle Kenneth | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Home America Llc | $8,100 | First American Els | |
| Us Bank National Association | $41,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $87,000 | $11,900 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $87,000 | $11,900 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $992 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $991 | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $8,200 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $62,500 | $8,200 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map