$297,900
OPEN TUE 12PM - 3PM

221 Cloverleaf Dr Longs, SC 29568

Estimated payment $2,001/month

Total Views 2,739
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculate 3 -bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious open-concept split floor plan and offered fully furnished! This beautifully maintained home includes a new roof and HVAC system installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Enjoy laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and foyer. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located just a short drive to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beaches of North Myrtle Beach and Little River. Easy access to Hwy 31 makes traveling to the south end of Myrtle Beach quick and convenient. Move-in ready and ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property!

Listing Agent

The TJ O'Brien Team

RE/MAX Southern Shores Listed on: 05/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sabrina Hessman

RE/MAX Southern Shores License #130587

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, common maint/repair, primary antenna/cable TV, internet access

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 115
  • HOA Management Company: Litus to Let 843-448-9000
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 05/07/2026
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1310
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Lakes at Plantation Pines
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Split Bedroom Plan, Furnished
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1710
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Front Porch, Lawn Sprinkler, Insulated Doors/Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.15

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Common Maint/Repair, Primary Antenna/Cable Tv, Internet Access

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: Res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside Elementary
  • HighSchool: North Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $10,468 $3,600 $6,868
2023 $2,248 $9,338 $1,687 $7,651
2021 $2,076 $9,715 $1,687 $8,028
2020 $1,960 $9,715 $1,687 $8,028
2019 $1,960 $9,715 $1,687 $8,028
2018 $1,772 $8,447 $1,679 $6,768
2017 $1,757 $8,447 $1,679 $6,768
2016 -- $8,447 $1,679 $6,768
2015 $1,757 $8,447 $1,679 $6,768
2014 $1,698 $8,447 $1,679 $6,768
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $297,900 +10.3% $227 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Sale $279,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 --
Deed $150,000 --
Warranty Deed $143,463 None Available
Deed $420,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,770 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

The TJ O'Brien Team

RE/MAX Southern Shores

(877) 411-1893

Section Image

I am originally from Western, Pa., and my family has called Myrtle Beach home since 1986. I graduated from Coastal Carolina University here in Myrtle Beach, where I was a member of the Chanticleer Golf Team. After graduation, I pursued my dream of playing professional golf. After a few years of trying to make it as a playing professional, I made the decision to get into real estate and I have not looked back.

My approach to working in the real estate industry is simple: Tell me what your

The TJ's Other Listings

  • 124 S Shore Blvd Unit 301, Longs, SC 29568

    $179,000 $9K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds