H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hilda Lamp
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 756-8383
11 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
This nicely updated and well-maintained split level home in Lexington School District offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths (recently updated) and family room with wood-burning fireplace. Beautiful stamped concrete patio with pergola (both new in 2015), plus a fenced-in backyard with play set. Updates include vinyl windows (2012), entry door, baths and more! All stainless steel kitchen appliances stay. This home won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohanka Jerry J | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bauer Bradon | $105,500 | Southern Title | |
| Lamoreaux Brad E | $114,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | -- | -- | |
| Vanausdle Todd A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hooks Debra S | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pohanka Jerry J | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Bauer Bradon | $109,192 | |
| Closed | Lamoreaux Brad E | $115,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanausdle Todd A | $98,455 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $59,720 | $10,960 | $48,760 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $59,720 | $10,960 | $48,760 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $59,720 | $10,960 | $48,760 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $42,420 | $8,870 | $33,550 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $42,420 | $8,870 | $33,550 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $42,420 | $8,870 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $32,430 | $7,370 | $25,060 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $32,430 | $7,370 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $32,430 | $7,370 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $30,350 | $6,620 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $30,350 | $6,620 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $30,350 | $6,620 | $23,730 |
| 2012 | $883 | $31,290 | $6,820 | $24,470 |
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hilda Lamp
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 756-8383
11 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9036356
APN: 048-27-135-17-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.