Estimated Value: $89,792 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $129,698, approximately $86 per square foot. 221 E Bloomfield St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Kotary Allan
Bought by
Chandler Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,255
Outstanding Balance
$16,310
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Ott William
Bought by
Kotary Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Holly | $80,340 | -- | |
| Kotary Allan | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Holly | $60,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $715 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $470 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $602 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $563 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $523 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $277 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 | $5,200 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map