221 E Cedar St Mount Gilead, OH 43338
Estimated Value: $289,541 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Cedar St, Mount Gilead, OH 43338 and is currently estimated at $307,135, approximately $147 per square foot. 221 E Cedar St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Nathan A
Bought by
Bulkowski Kristi Marie and Bulkowski Kristi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Salyer Nancy J
Bought by
Harvey Nathan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Ruth M
Bought by
Salyer Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gallagher Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkowski Kristi Marie | $174,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Nathan A | $133,500 | -- | |
| Salyer Nancy J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $91,250 | $6,970 | $84,280 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $91,250 | $6,970 | $84,280 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $91,250 | $6,970 | $84,280 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $63,640 | $5,990 | $57,650 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $63,640 | $5,990 | $57,650 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $63,640 | $5,990 | $57,650 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $55,340 | $5,220 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $55,340 | $5,220 | $50,120 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $55,340 | $5,220 | $50,120 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $48,300 | $13,160 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $48,300 | $13,160 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $48,300 | $13,160 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $2,267 | $53,690 | $14,630 | $39,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map