221 E Convent St Lafayette, LA 70501
Freetown-Port Rico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Convent St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $135,683, approximately $89 per square foot. 221 E Convent St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Broussard Hewton J
Bought by
Broussard Brent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,076
Outstanding Balance
$16,935
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Brent A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broussard Brent A | $29,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |