R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ryan Smith
Regis Realty LLC
(336) 416-8127
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $191,000
"A BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN GETAWAY!" Check out this incredible cottage perfect for your "starter home" or "Mountain Getaway." This home comes complete with 2 BR 1BA and plenty of charming updates. Appliances to stay with acceptable offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mabe Samuela G | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Cagle Angela Leonard | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Ritenour Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Jacob | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mabe Samuela G | $108,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $137,900 | +28.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $107,500 | +156.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $42,000 | -8.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $115,740 | $13,200 | $102,540 |
| 2024 | $627 | $87,630 | $13,200 | $74,430 |
| 2023 | $617 | $87,630 | $13,200 | $74,430 |
| 2022 | $617 | $87,630 | $13,200 | $74,430 |
| 2021 | $619 | $86,440 | $13,200 | $73,240 |
| 2020 | $402 | $51,570 | $13,200 | $38,370 |
| 2019 | $399 | $51,570 | $13,200 | $38,370 |
| 2018 | $393 | $51,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $51,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $51,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,380 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ryan Smith
Regis Realty LLC
(336) 416-8127
40 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kim Shouse Martin
Carolina Farms & Homes Danbury
(336) 813-9688
74 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Holli Nowlin
The Greenhill Group, Holli Nowlin, Inc
(336) 416-3410
237 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Eric Hodges
Hodges Realty
(336) 374-9658
135 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1045507
APN: 5020-12-77-6094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.