221 E Grant St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $155,181 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Grant St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $168,795, approximately $195 per square foot. 221 E Grant St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Dermott Terry Ann and Revocable Trust Agmt Of Edith
Bought by
Moschel Jennie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,417
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moschel Jennie S | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moschel Jennie S | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $110,600 | $16,500 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $912 | $111,000 | $20,100 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $912 | $93,100 | $16,900 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $740 | $77,300 | $12,500 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $750 | $74,800 | $12,000 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $339 | $70,400 | $11,700 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $350 | $66,800 | $11,100 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $329 | $64,800 | $10,900 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $326 | $64,400 | $11,100 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $298 | $61,200 | $10,600 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map