221 E Hubert Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $147,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Hubert Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $105,833, approximately $230 per square foot. 221 E Hubert Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Snoke Carrie S
Bought by
Little Blue House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Blue House Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $7,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $25,300 | $8,350 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $16,800 | $4,880 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $624 | $16,800 | $4,880 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $628 | $16,800 | $4,880 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $542 | $13,580 | $4,880 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $520 | $13,580 | $4,880 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $495 | $13,580 | $4,880 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $372 | $11,050 | $4,880 | $6,170 |
| 2017 | $372 | $9,700 | $4,760 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $363 | $9,700 | $4,760 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $365 | $9,460 | $4,760 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $348 | $9,460 | $4,760 | $4,700 |
| 2013 | $348 | $9,460 | $4,760 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map