221 E Madison Ave Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Madison Ave, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $425,789, approximately $151 per square foot. 221 E Madison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $37,588 | $1,836 | $35,752 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $37,588 | $1,836 | $35,752 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $31,532 | $1,836 | $29,696 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $31,532 | $1,836 | $29,696 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $31,532 | $1,836 | $29,696 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $31,532 | $1,836 | $29,696 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $31,856 | $1,836 | $30,020 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $31,856 | $1,836 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $31,856 | $1,836 | $30,020 |
| 2015 | $192 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $192 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map