221 E Smith St Whiteville, NC 28472
Estimated Value: $119,458 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Smith St, Whiteville, NC 28472 and is currently estimated at $152,365, approximately $138 per square foot. 221 E Smith St is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Whiteville Primary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Selmon Stanley Grover and Stanley Clontz Tricia
Bought by
Tricia Stanley Clontz Trust and Clontz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricia Stanley Clontz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $69,000 | $6,400 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $81,700 | $19,100 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $787 | $81,700 | $19,100 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $787 | $81,700 | $19,100 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $787 | $81,700 | $19,100 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $697 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $697 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $697 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $700 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $705 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $715 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $715 | $70,800 | $18,300 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map