221 E Walnut St Linden, IN 47955
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $208,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 E Walnut St, Linden, IN 47955 and is currently estimated at $174,373, approximately $302 per square foot. 221 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including North Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Surface Jordan and Jones Chasity
Bought by
Surface Jordan and Surface Chasity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Conley Miller Jennifer A
Bought by
Jones Chasity R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Harrington Nancy
Bought by
Smith Don and Smith Gertie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surface Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Chasity R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Don | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $176,100 | $17,800 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $149,400 | $17,800 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $164,200 | $14,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $150,300 | $14,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $130,900 | $14,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $129,600 | $14,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $145,200 | $14,200 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $130,000 | $11,200 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $122,700 | $11,200 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $118,500 | $11,200 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $118,600 | $11,800 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $122,000 | $11,800 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map