221 Firetower Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Firetower Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $433,333, approximately $255 per square foot. 221 Firetower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Fields Wilson and Wilson Sylvia V
Bought by
Wilson Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sylvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $1,990 | $750 | $1,240 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,990 | $750 | $1,240 |
| 2023 | $40 | $1,990 | $750 | $1,240 |
| 2022 | $40 | $1,960 | $720 | $1,240 |
| 2021 | $40 | $1,810 | $650 | $1,160 |
| 2020 | $40 | $1,810 | $650 | $1,160 |
| 2019 | $40 | $1,810 | $650 | $1,160 |
| 2018 | $40 | $1,810 | $650 | $1,160 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,810 | $650 | $1,160 |
| 2016 | $40 | $10,000 | $8,670 | $1,330 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $1,850 | $520 | $1,330 |
| 2014 | $40 | $1,850 | $520 | $1,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map