221 Georgetowne Blvd Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Georgetowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,837 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Georgetowne Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32119 and is currently estimated at $287,459, approximately $199 per square foot. 221 Georgetowne Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Atlantic High School, South Daytona Elementary School, and Silver Sands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Gray Eula B
Bought by
Perry Alicia Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1988
Bought by
Perry Alicia Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Perry Alicia Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1982
Bought by
Perry Alicia Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1981
Bought by
Perry Alicia Gray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Alicia Gray | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Alicia Gray | $75,500 | -- | |
| Perry Alicia Gray | $70,000 | -- | |
| Perry Alicia Gray | $65,000 | -- | |
| Perry Alicia Gray | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,750 | $206,937 | $50,000 | $156,937 |
| 2025 | $3,750 | $207,763 | $50,000 | $157,763 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $211,939 | $50,000 | $161,939 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $216,799 | $52,000 | $164,799 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $187,556 | $38,800 | $148,756 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $143,121 | $24,000 | $119,121 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $135,050 | $20,400 | $114,650 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $130,861 | $16,400 | $114,461 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $121,709 | $16,000 | $105,709 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $114,020 | $16,000 | $98,020 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $107,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $102,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $97,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map