221 Hemore Rd Ludlow, ME 04730
Estimated Value: $130,910 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Hemore Rd, Ludlow, ME 04730 and is currently estimated at $173,970. 221 Hemore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Pond School and Hodgdon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Estabrook William J
Bought by
Estabrook William J and Tucker Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estabrook William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $102,225 | $24,600 | $77,625 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $102,225 | $24,600 | $77,625 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $102,225 | $24,600 | $77,625 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $88,000 | $25,900 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $88,000 | $25,900 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $88,000 | $25,900 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map