Estimated Value: $295,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 High St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $352,827, approximately $167 per square foot. 221 High St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Klaserner Jeremy M and Klaserner Kari
Bought by
Klaserner Jeremy M and Klaserner Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Demattio Construction Inc
Bought by
Klaserner Jeremy M and Klaserner Kari
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaserner Jeremy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Klaserner Jeremy M | $170,000 | Tusc Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,086 | $272,800 | $27,260 | $245,540 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $272,800 | $27,260 | $245,540 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $95,480 | $9,541 | $85,939 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $84,413 | $11,305 | $73,108 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $84,413 | $11,305 | $73,108 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $84,413 | $11,305 | $73,108 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $71,230 | $9,540 | $61,690 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $71,230 | $9,540 | $61,690 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $71,230 | $9,540 | $61,690 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $66,280 | $9,540 | $56,740 |
| 2013 | $3,019 | $66,280 | $9,540 | $56,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map