221 Jill Ave Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Jill Ave, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $261,933, approximately $169 per square foot. 221 Jill Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
Bought by
Findley Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findley Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $62,090 | $6,930 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $57,680 | $6,930 | $50,750 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $57,680 | $6,930 | $50,750 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $41,200 | $6,650 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $40,600 | $6,650 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $40,600 | $6,650 | $33,950 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $33,570 | $5,950 | $27,620 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $33,570 | $5,950 | $27,620 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $33,570 | $5,950 | $27,620 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $29,270 | $5,570 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $29,270 | $5,570 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $29,270 | $5,570 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $32,560 | $6,200 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map