221 McCaskill Rd Jefferson, SC 29718
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 McCaskill Rd, Jefferson, SC 29718 and is currently estimated at $196,118, approximately $145 per square foot. 221 McCaskill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, New Heights Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $3,150 | $430 | $2,720 |
| 2024 | $378 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2023 | $363 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2022 | $346 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2021 | $345 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $945 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $827 | $2,380 | $340 | $2,040 |
| 2018 | $818 | $2,380 | $340 | $2,040 |
| 2015 | $282 | $2,380 | $340 | $2,040 |
| 2014 | $255 | $2,380 | $340 | $2,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,080 | $310 | $1,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map