221 N 2750 E Saint George, UT 84790
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 N 2750 E, Saint George, UT 84790. 221 N 2750 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $128,920 | $33,000 | $95,920 |
| 2023 | $911 | $136,180 | $33,000 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $950 | $133,540 | $33,000 | $100,540 |
| 2021 | $908 | $190,300 | $43,200 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $710 | $140,200 | $38,700 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $853 | $164,400 | $38,700 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $661 | $63,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $46,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $44,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $54,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map