221 N Live Oak Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 N Live Oak Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461. 221 N Live Oak Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $160,080 | $26,208 | $133,872 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $9,604 | $1,572 | $8,032 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $9,604 | $1,572 | $8,032 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $8,352 | $1,800 | $6,552 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $8,810 | $1,800 | $7,008 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $8,808 | $1,800 | $7,008 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $8,808 | $1,800 | $7,008 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $11,784 | $1,800 | $9,984 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $11,784 | $1,800 | $9,984 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $11,780 | $1,800 | $9,980 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $11,780 | $1,800 | $9,980 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $11,780 | $1,800 | $9,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,780 | $1,800 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map