Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Pearson
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 336-4505
8 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $174,000
Move-in Ready 3BR/1BA Home in the Heart of LaGrange! Don’t miss this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located between the primary and high schools—perfect for families with children who can walk to school. Features include a brand-new roof with warranty, fresh exterior paint, and a spacious lot with a storage shed. Convenient location, great yard, and ready for immediate occupancy. This one won’t last long—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zayne | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Indiana Realtors Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Richard L | $12,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Zayne | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Indiana Realtors Llc | $95,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -4.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $167,900 | +5.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.1% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $99,300 | $16,300 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $524 | $91,200 | $16,300 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $457 | $88,700 | $15,800 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $438 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $386 | $69,300 | $13,100 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $355 | $64,700 | $12,600 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $338 | $62,400 | $12,600 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $338 | $60,100 | $12,600 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $341 | $60,400 | $12,600 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $335 | $58,600 | $12,600 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $341 | $62,500 | $12,600 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $341 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Pearson
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 336-4505
8 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucas Deck
Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland
(260) 564-9215
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202528977
APN: 44-07-19-400-001.035-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.