221 Natchez Trace None Covington, LA 70433
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Natchez Trace None, Covington, LA 70433. 221 Natchez Trace None is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Rockwell Builders Llc
Bought by
Borgschulte John J and Bacon Cheryl Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
R9 Investments Llc
Bought by
Rockwell Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Provincial Investments Llc
Bought by
Rockwall Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgschulte John J | $1,044,515 | Ac Land Title Services Llc | |
| Rockwell Builders Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rockwall Builders Llc | $114,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $79,048 | $11,000 | $68,048 |
| 2024 | $9,224 | $79,048 | $11,000 | $68,048 |
| 2023 | $9,453 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $142,593 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map