221 Newton Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $279,387, approximately $163 per square foot. 221 Newton Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Long Cane Elementary School, Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1978
Sold by
Greathouse
Bought by
Charlotte Jean Ford Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1978
Sold by
Boner?
Bought by
Greathouse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1974
Bought by
Boner?
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte Jean Ford Etal | -- | -- | |
| Greathouse | -- | -- | |
| Boner? | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $91,400 | $20,200 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $81,420 | $20,200 | $61,220 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $75,860 | $20,200 | $55,660 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $67,556 | $21,160 | $46,396 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $67,556 | $21,160 | $46,396 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $68,384 | $21,160 | $47,224 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $64,040 | $21,160 | $42,880 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $64,040 | $21,160 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $63,081 | $21,171 | $41,910 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $61,242 | $21,171 | $40,071 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $59,134 | $21,171 | $37,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,571 | $21,171 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map