221 Odell St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Odell St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $272,978, approximately $162 per square foot. 221 Odell St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Baxter Shelby R and Baxter Crystal L
Bought by
Casaus Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$113,420
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casaus Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casaus Angela | $140,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $289,345 | $54,000 | $235,345 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $264,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $289,345 | $54,000 | $235,345 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $219,157 | $44,500 | $174,657 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $200,370 | $39,500 | $160,870 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $182,510 | $25,000 | $157,510 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $164,508 | $25,000 | $139,508 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $155,507 | $25,000 | $130,507 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $146,507 | $25,000 | $121,507 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $121,803 | $15,000 | $106,803 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $120,947 | $15,000 | $105,947 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $120,947 | $15,000 | $105,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map