$400,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price

221 Osage Ave Troy, MO 63379

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained ranch delivers the open-concept for today's lifestyle, paired with thoughtful updates and peaceful wooded views. Laminate flooring flows seamlessly through the entry, dining room, great room, and hallways, creating a warm, cohesive feel throughout the main level. Just off the foyer which features a mudroom style nook, the current owners have reimagined the formal dining room as a sophisticated library/home office framed by elegant arched doorways — offering flexibility. Prefer traditional entertaining? The space easily transitions back to a formal dining room. The vaulted great room showcases a stunning wood-burning fireplace, creating an cozy spot for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is both beautiful and functional with tile flooring, solid-surface countertops, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, crown-molded cabinetry, tile backsplash, and a large walk-in pantry. The bright breakfast room with bay window walks out to a deck overlooking a gorgeous, tree-lined backyard — your own private retreat. The spacious primary suite impresses with a vaulted ceiling, large walk-in closet, and a well-appointed ensuite bath featuring a double-bowl vanity, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience. The walk-out lower level with a 9’ pour expands your living space with a large rec/family room complete with bar, a full bath, a dedicated media room, private studio, and ample storage — ideal for entertaining, hobbies, or creative space. With an an oversized 3-car garage, new HVAC and water heater, flexible spaces, wooded privacy, room to live, work, and entertain — this one truly checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Barrett

Keller Williams Realty West License #2013036105 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Keller Williams Realty West

Last Buyer's Agent

Elaine Radichel

Palazzolo Properties Inc License #2009007632

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,768

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 16,509 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x170x106x205
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 155016000000007082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,768

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Directions: From Troy, go west three (3) miles on Hwy 47 to Hwy H. On Hwy H go three (3) miles to Waterbrooke Drive. Left on Sumac to right on Osage to home on right.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Wooded Area, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.379
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-229-8500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Waterbrooke Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1782
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Egress Window, Partially Finished, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Dining, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s), Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 77x170x106x205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16509.24
  • Parcel Number: 155016000000007082

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2768

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Zweifel Candice and Zweifel Joshua S
Bought by
Politte Benjamin and Politte Crystal
Seller's Agent
Cindy Burcham
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jeremy Barrett
Keller Williams Realty West
List Price
$309,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$333,333
Outstanding Balance
$301,791
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,573

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Zewifel Candice and Casagrand Candice
Bought by
Zweifel Candice and Zweifel Joshua S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Real Estate
Bought by
Casagrand Candice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,731
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Grote Joseph B and Grote Audra M
Bought by
Meyer Real Estate

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
The Oakwind Corp
Bought by
Grote Joseph B and Grote Audra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Synergy Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Meyer Title Company
Trustee Deed $117,801 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $333,333 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,731 FHA
Previous Owner $126,000 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $400,000 +29.1% $143 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $309,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,768 $45,277 $6,080 $39,197
2024 $2,597 $41,667 $5,130 $36,537
2023 $2,582 $41,667 $5,130 $36,537
2022 $2,442 $39,207 $5,130 $34,077
2021 $2,455 $206,350 $0 $0
2020 $2,173 $182,560 $0 $0
2019 $2,176 $182,560 $0 $0
2018 $2,222 $34,998 $0 $0
2017 $2,228 $34,998 $0 $0
2016 $1,894 $29,002 $0 $0
2015 $1,899 $29,002 $0 $0
2014 $1,920 $29,252 $0 $0
2013 -- $29,118 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26009756

MARIS MLS

APN: 155016000000007082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.