221 Oswego Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $362,133 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Oswego Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $402,783, approximately $279 per square foot. 221 Oswego Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $203,000 | $61,200 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $203,000 | $61,200 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $203,000 | $61,200 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $203,000 | $61,200 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $203,000 | $61,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $193,000 | $61,200 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $193,000 | $61,200 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $183,800 | $61,200 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $183,800 | $61,200 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $183,800 | $61,200 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,800 | $61,200 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,800 | $61,200 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map