221 Pine Cone Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $340,998 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Pine Cone Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $376,250, approximately $217 per square foot. 221 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1984
Bought by
Guerin Richard W and Guerin Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1971
Bought by
Guerin Richard W and Guerin Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerin Richard W | $9,000 | -- | |
| Guerin Richard W | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $724 | $147,533 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $724 | $143,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $672 | $139,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $672 | $135,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $641 | $131,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $127,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $125,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $123,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $120,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $118,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $115,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $115,140 | $0 | $0 |