221 S Central Ave Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 S Central Ave, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $113,720, approximately $111 per square foot. 221 S Central Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Angle Robert and Debold Thomas
Bought by
Dea Property Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dea Property Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $35,790 | $4,500 | $31,290 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $33,030 | $4,150 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $30,790 | $3,870 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $28,420 | $3,570 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $26,490 | $3,330 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $28,900 | $3,210 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $28,030 | $3,110 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $26,630 | $2,950 | $23,680 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $25,990 | $2,880 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $25,990 | $2,880 | $23,110 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $25,720 | $2,850 | $22,870 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $25,720 | $2,850 | $22,870 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $26,090 | $2,890 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map