221 S Main St Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 S Main St, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $749,000, approximately $368 per square foot. 221 S Main St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Weichert James M and Weichert Pamela M
Bought by
Main Street 221 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Weichert James M
Bought by
Weichert James M and Weichert Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street 221 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Weichert James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,995 | $688,700 | $232,000 | $456,700 |
| 2024 | $18,094 | $645,000 | $217,200 | $427,800 |
| 2023 | $18,094 | $595,000 | $204,800 | $390,200 |
| 2022 | $18,173 | $574,000 | $194,900 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $18,171 | $559,900 | $183,900 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $18,695 | $559,900 | $183,900 | $376,000 |
| 2019 | $18,171 | $555,000 | $182,000 | $373,000 |
| 2018 | $17,821 | $551,900 | $182,000 | $369,900 |
| 2017 | $19,739 | $608,100 | $207,000 | $401,100 |
| 2016 | $19,989 | $602,800 | $207,000 | $395,800 |
| 2015 | $19,432 | $601,800 | $207,000 | $394,800 |
| 2014 | $18,576 | $591,400 | $207,000 | $384,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map