221 Spruce St Gladstone, ND 58630
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Spruce St, Gladstone, ND 58630 and is currently estimated at $201,545, approximately $138 per square foot. 221 Spruce St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Brost Marie J
Bought by
Praus Carey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praus Carey J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $104,600 | $7,500 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $98,500 | $7,500 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $960 | $90,000 | $7,500 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $912 | $90,000 | $7,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $86,700 | $7,500 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $86,700 | $7,500 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $953 | $86,700 | $7,500 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $793 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $693 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $693 | $73,300 | $7,500 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $648 | $68,800 | $7,500 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,800 | $7,500 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map