221 Stony Branch Rd New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Stony Branch Rd, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $353,225, approximately $198 per square foot. 221 Stony Branch Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Kingsbury John E
Bought by
Kingsbury Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Dedco Inc
Bought by
Kingsbury John E and Kingsbury Deborah C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Deborah C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kingsbury John E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $270,710 | $31,230 | $239,480 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $270,710 | $31,230 | $239,480 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $270,710 | $31,230 | $239,480 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $208,950 | $26,730 | $182,220 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $208,950 | $26,730 | $182,220 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $208,950 | $26,730 | $182,220 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $208,950 | $26,730 | $182,220 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $203,960 | $26,730 | $177,230 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $203,960 | $26,730 | $177,230 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $224,220 | $33,110 | $191,110 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $224,220 | $33,110 | $191,110 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $224,220 | $33,110 | $191,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map