221 Temple Ave Sanford, NC 27330
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $71,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Temple Ave, Sanford, NC 27330 and is currently estimated at $66,994, approximately $139 per square foot. 221 Temple Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Deep River Elementary School, West Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Dominguez Francisco and Dominguez Francisco Sarao
Bought by
Benitez Reina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,987
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$28,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Santiago Guadalupe and Dominguez Francisco Sarao & Guadalupe Sa
Bought by
Dominguez Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Blanton Vance Franklin and Blanton Lynn Ledbetter
Bought by
Dominguez Guadalupe Santiago and Dominguez Francisco Sarao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Reina | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Guadalupe Santiago | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Reina | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $35,200 | $9,400 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $767 | $35,200 | $9,400 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $757 | $35,200 | $9,400 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $591 | $20,100 | $2,800 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $587 | $20,100 | $2,800 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $586 | $20,100 | $2,800 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $771 | $20,100 | $2,800 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $272 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $268 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $268 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $253 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map