221 Vine St Edwards, MO 65326
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,728
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Vine St, Edwards, MO 65326 and is currently estimated at $392,168, approximately $143 per square foot. 221 Vine St is a home with nearby schools including Climax Springs Elementary School and Climax Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Bought by
Falcone Bruce C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone Bruce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |