221 W 37th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 W 37th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $514,342, approximately $408 per square foot. 221 W 37th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Inchausti Alfredo and Inchausti Lazara
Bought by
Inchausti Alfredo and Inchausti Lazara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Montalvo Mario and Montalvo Clara M
Bought by
Inchausti Aldredo and Inchausti Lazara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inchausti Alfredo | $90,000 | -- | |
| Inchausti Aldredo | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Inchausti Aldredo | $95,000 |