221 W Fleming Rd Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $48,669
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 W Fleming Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $46,667, approximately $40 per square foot. 221 W Fleming Rd is a home with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,620 | $1,500 | $5,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,620 | $1,500 | $5,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,620 | $1,500 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,620 | $1,500 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $315 | $5,780 | $1,500 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,780 | $1,500 | $4,280 |
| 2019 | $315 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $315 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,680 | $1,500 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,520 | $1,500 | $8,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,760 | $1,500 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map