Estimated Value: $218,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 221 W Main St, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $241,958. 221 W Main St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Bradshaw And Company Llc
Bought by
American Dream Tax Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Fidler Lara and Estate Of Patricia Clark Beard
Bought by
Bradshaw And Compnay Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Dream Tax Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bradshaw And Compnay Llc | $99,900 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $63,561 | $12,561 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $56,251 | $11,558 | $44,693 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $52,317 | $10,750 | $41,567 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $45,354 | $10,397 | $34,957 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $42,912 | $9,837 | $33,075 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $46,373 | $9,734 | $36,639 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $43,645 | $9,161 | $34,484 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $41,666 | $8,746 | $32,920 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $40,028 | $8,402 | $31,626 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $39,936 | $8,383 | $31,553 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,977 | $8,182 | $30,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,310 | $8,042 | $30,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,253 | $8,030 | $30,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map