221 Watson St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $46,125 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Watson St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $64,281, approximately $55 per square foot. 221 Watson St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Eugene and Gardner Estella
Bought by
Godfrey Rosie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Rosie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $17,170 | $1,620 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | $166 | $15,520 | $1,460 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $166 | $13,600 | $1,280 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $884 | $12,020 | $1,130 | $10,890 |
| 2021 | $796 | $11,320 | $1,060 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,080 | $1,040 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,280 | $1,060 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $161 | $13,270 | $1,250 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $158 | $13,410 | $1,260 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,410 | $1,260 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $1,230 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $1,230 | $11,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,150 | $1,240 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map