221 Wayne Ln Thurman, OH 45685
Estimated Value: $199,329 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Wayne Ln, Thurman, OH 45685 and is currently estimated at $285,832, approximately $208 per square foot. 221 Wayne Ln is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Goad Ii Clinton M
Bought by
Hager Kelly R and Goad Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Merry Timothy E
Bought by
Dyer Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Kelly R | -- | None Available | |
| Dyer Michael A | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $43,910 | $4,430 | $39,480 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $43,910 | $4,430 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $43,910 | $4,430 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $38,880 | $3,750 | $35,130 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $38,880 | $3,750 | $35,130 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $38,880 | $3,750 | $35,130 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $35,650 | $3,410 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $35,650 | $3,410 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $35,650 | $3,410 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $33,910 | $3,180 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $33,910 | $3,180 | $30,730 |
| 2013 | $1,177 | $32,980 | $3,180 | $29,800 |
| 2012 | $1,176 | $32,980 | $3,180 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map